About our clinical teams and support staff



Below, you can find our clinical teams for the Department of Anesthesiology, which include certified registered nurse anesthetists (CRNAs), anesthesia technicians and registered nurses.

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetists (CRNAs)

Charles Martin, Chief CRNA
Nicole Amore Peggy Barnum
Nichole Barrick
Jacqueline Black
Brittney Bracone
Kelly Bruntz-McDonald
Kristine Burbacher
Teresa Caldwell
Jessica Catenacci
Amy Chieffo
Alison Clardy
Julie Cole
Caroline Criswell
Christina Dalzell
Jim Dando
Olivia Dempsey
James Diaz
Lisa Downs
Diane DuCharme
Jennifer Edwards
Reza Emami
Lisa Emmerling
April Everest
Regan Fedor
Kate Fisher
Daniel Fitzmaurice
Patricia Fout
Joseph Friessen
Whitney Gaslin
Megan Gonzalez
Rachael Gray
Justin Grime
Megan Gropp
Donna Gruskiewicz
Heather Gschnell
Susan Harper
Shawn Hedderman
Kendra Hetrick
      Andrew Hicks
Betsy Hill
Thom Hipp
Eric Hoover
Matt Hoskinson
Christine Houser
Kimberly Huth
Lon Jenkins
Karen Ann Jones
Jamie Jozic
Elizabeth Keister
Lauren Kelly
Ashley Kozlowski
James Kozlowski
Alyson Kuhn
Hannah Lazar
Alyssa Leonard
Jennifer Lewis
Craig Luehrs
Kathryn Lusenhop
Malissa Lynn
Carrie Malfatto
Tracey Marks
Tabitha McConnell
Shawn McDonald
Christopher McEnroe
Maria McKay
Jeremiah Meeks
Patty Moomaw
Connie Moore
Casey Mueller
Kami Nemcik
Rory Nesbitt
Clinton Norris
Ani Okafor
Barbara Olcott
Justina Onwughalu
Marisa Page
      Rhonda Paletta
Kari Patterson
Dustin Peaytt
Rick Peiffer
Christina Pennington
Rebecca Petzinger
Dan Pomponio
Patti Rabinowitz
Katie Rankin
Gina Reno
Phil Rinehart
Catherine Romano-Clark
Christopher Rosile
Brittany Rupert
Megan Samonas
Daniel San Filippo
Raymond Sanzo
Amber Seelandt
Stephen Sherer
Justin Shoemaker
Mary Carol Shurman
Michelle Smith
John Stefaniuk
Charles Stockton
Kelley Stone
Dan Terbeek
Rhonda Tipple
Bora Tucture
Katelyn Tucture
Lara Van Huysen
Kaitlin Vasquez
Elizabeth Velez
Zach Vorst
Kendra Wechsel
Danielle Winch

Certified Anesthesiologist Assistants (CAAs)

Greg Bickley
Uyen Bui
Trent Harris
Nate Flath
Paul Krupa-Wilson
Renatas Tukys

Anesthesia Technicians

Chad Barto, Anesthesia Tech Manager
Brittany Anderson
Jamie Andriko
Kelsey Appelhans
Ronald Bradley
Jessica Burns
Brice Cable
James Cooper
Tylor Degraaf
Kyle DeVillers
Jordan Gentzel
Robert Giffin
Lindsey Guth
Justin Hall
Abigail Hanson
Les Henderson
Andrew Huffman
      Fredrick Innocent
Jordan Keels
Megan Kelley
Monica Knapper
Tanner Koppert
Nicolas Kumar
Yared Kumneger
Julie Linden
Kristen Looman
Whitney Mattingly
Sean McGue
Destanie Robinson
Stiven Saveski
Charles Small
Chris Strohmeyer
Cara Watkins
University Hospital

Donna Heavener, BSN, RN Nursing Program Manager-Quality

Donna.Heavener@osumc.edu

N411 Doan Hall
410 W. 10th Ave.
Columbus, OH 43210
614-293-8487

Jamie Sharp, RN Program Manager-Regional Anesthesia and Acute Pain Management

Jamie.Sharp@osumc.edu

N411 Doan Hall
410 W. 10th Ave.
Columbus, OH 43210
614-293-8487
University Hospital East

Laurah Carlson, RN, MSN Program Manager-Regional Pain Service

Laurah.Carlson@osumc.edu

1492 E. Broad St.
Columbus, OH 43205
Phone: 614-257-3447
Fax: 614-257-2102
Pager: 614-293-8389
Spine Center