Staff for the Department of Ophthalmology


Below, you can find our administrative staff for the Department of Ophthalmology, as well as specific section staff.

Administrative Staff

Bob LaFollette
Administrator
           Trish Weber
Assistant to Chair
Program Manager
           Amber Wright
Outreach/Development Asst
Research Administration
          
Jennifer Viernes
Human Resources
  Gina Coman
Business Manager
  Sarah John, CPA
Fiscal/Acct Management 
          
Deb Mitchell
Fiscal/Acct Management
  Jacque Smith
Fiscal/Acct Management
  Bobbi Todd
Credentialing
            

Melissa Wallace
Credentialing

                  

Meredith Hess
Program Coordinator

                   George Wintringer
Practice Manager
Hannah Inman
Administrative Secretary
Fayth Greegor
Administrative Secretary

Development Staff

Matther Finkes
Director of Development
Office: 614-688-7778
Cell: 614-561-4703
           Laura Sladoje


           Amber Wright


Medical Records Staff

Trent Meginness
Medical Records Manager
         Eric Asonami
Medical Records Clerk
Shyreatha Barkley
Medical Records Clerk
          
Amanda Caserta
Medical Records Clerk
   Mary Conway
Medical Records Clerk
  Joseph Downing
Medical Records Clerk
                 
Noel Gingerich
Medical Records Clerk
  Dorothy Moran
Medical Records Clerk
  Rikea Williams
Medical Records Clerk 

       
Janet Wintringer
Information Assistant 
     

Ophthalmic Imaging Staff

Scott Savage
Supervisor

PJ Fish

Georgia Umphress

Daniel Beim

Ophthalmic Technicians

Ann Roush
Ophthalmic Manager

Amanda Simmons
Ophthalmic Supervisor

Ophthalmic Technicians


Vanessa Altman
           Caitlin Kruesi            Cathy Ivy
Stephanie Nesser     Karen Pickett   Leslie Valentino
Crystal Fehy   Kelli Fox   Misty Cott
Nataya Kimble    Stacey Barlow   Jo McFeely
Amy Sullivan      Hilary Rigsby   Sandy Schumacher
Laura Griffin   Carlene Davis   Kathie Bullion
Amanda Elliott                    Shaunna Doyle                    Cheryl Maggart
Kathy McKinney                    Kayla Norman                    Shiann Strodes
Wendy Thomas                    Ashley McQuesten                    Angie Rogers
Zabrina Dempsey                    Laurie Conrad                    Mandy Geiger
Elijah King                    Mary Seipel                    Jeri Perry
Alicia Green                    Melissa Frye                    B Hallas
Mandy Stubbs                    Benita Manspberger                    Becky Gloeckner
Matt Burden                    Ashley Cline                    Melika Bowen
Amy Eads                    Angela Wood                    Helenor Smith


Ophthalmic Assistants


Madison Matisak                       Olivia Moler                               Lakia Brown              


Student Assistants


Eric Huff                    Audra Valentino                    Tyler Reed
Rachel Mathie                          Mackenzie Gershom                                                  

Registration and Scheduling

Office Registration Representatives


Brooke Swartzenstruber

Cynthia Hay

Deanna Manning

Jennifer Spain

Jessica Miller
         
Lauren Connors

Rose Mullins

Melisa Taller

Susan Rose  





Surgery Schedulers


LaTonya Burke               
 
Nicole Smith

Rachel Phipps
          Kathleen Petrie   

Mandy Wooten




Telephone Registration Representatives

 

Nicole Foulk

Stephanie Wesson

David Jost

Alex Henry

Brittany Allen


Julisa Hall

Jacklyn Favret

Anja Macedo

Lisa Williamson

Heather Kiser


Angel Matthews
Retina Precertification 

Lisa Todd
Scheduling Coordinator

Research Staff

Clinical Research Staff


Andrea Inman
Clinical Research Manager

Laura Sladoje
Clinical Research Manager

Jay Matthias
Clinical Research Assistant

Brady Corless
Clinical Research Assistant

Will Bloom
Clinical Research Coordinator

 

         

Demarcus Williams
Clinical Research Coordinator

Jenna Rajczyk
Clinical Research Assistant 

Rania Kusibati
Clinical Research Assistant

Amber Wright
Research Administration

 

 


Research Staff


Getachew Boru 
Research Data Manager 

Ashraf Mahmoud
Research Programmer

Brandon Massengill
Research Associate

          

Bongsu Kim
Research Assistant