Staff for the Department of Ophthalmology


Below, you can find our administrative staff for the Department of Ophthalmology, as well as specific section staff.

Administrative Staff

Bob LaFollette
Administrator
           Trish Weber
Assistant to Chair
Program Manager
           Thomas Baldauf
Administrative Resident
          
Jennifer Viernes
Human Resources
  Gina Coman
Business Manager
  Sarah John, CPA
Fiscal/Acct Management 
          
Deb Mitchell
Fiscal/Acct Management
  Jacque Smith
Fiscal/Acct Management
  Bobbi Todd
Credentialing
            

Melissa Wallace
Credentialing

                  

Meredith Hess
Program Coordinator

                   George Wintringer
Practice Manager
Fayth Greegor
Administrative Secretary

Development Staff

Matt Finkes
Director of Development
Cell: 614-561-4703
           Laura Sladoje


           Melanie Terez


Medical Records Staff

Trent Meginness
Medical Records Manager
         Eric Asonami
Medical Records Clerk
Shyreatha Barkley
Medical Records Clerk
          
Amanda Caserta
Medical Records Clerk
   Mary Conway
Medical Records Clerk
  Joseph Downing
Medical Records Clerk
                 
Noel Gingerich
Medical Records Clerk
  Dorothy Moran
Medical Records Clerk
  Rikea Williams
Medical Records Clerk 

       
Janet Wintringer
Information Assistant 
     

Ophthalmic Imaging Staff

Scott Savage
Supervisor

PJ Fish

Georgia Umphress

Daniel Beim

Ophthalmic Technicians

Ann Roush
Ophthalmic Manager

Amanda Simmons
Ophthalmic Supervisor

Ophthalmic Technicians


Vanessa Altman
           Caitlin Kruesi            Cathy Ivy
Stephanie Nesser     Karen Pickett   Leslie Valentino
Crystal Fehy   Kelli Fox   Becky Gloeckner
Nataya Kimble    Stacey Barlow   Jo McFeely
Amy Sullivan      Hilary Rigsby   Sandy Schumacher
Laura Griffin   Carlene Davis   Kathie Bullion
Amanda Elliott                    Melika Bowen
                   Cheryl Maggart
Kathy McKinney                    Kayla Norman                    Shiann Strodes
Wendy Thomas                    Ashley McQuesten                    B Hallas
Zabrina Dempsey                    Laurie Conrad                    Mandy Geiger
Helenor Smith                    Mary-Christina Seipel                    Sarah Goddard
Alicia Green                    Melissa Frye                    Lauren Gross
Mandy Stubbs                    Benita Manspberger                    Cassie Liddil
Matt Burden                    Ashley Cline                    Madison Matisak
Amy Eads                    Angela Wood                    Rashaunna Patterson
Ashley Pennington                    Annie Mackey                    David Sparks


Ophthalmic Assistants


Diana Sigua                       Olivia Moler                               Audra Valentino              


Student Assistants


Eric Huff                    Brice Arnold                    Jordan Inman    
Rachel Mathie                          Mackenzie Gershom                    Cori Woodland             

Registration and Scheduling

Office Registration Representatives


Brooke Swartzenstruber

Cynthia Hay

Letitia Grossberger

Jennifer Spain

Carissa Berry
         
Lauren Connors

Rose Mullins

Melisa Taller

Susan Rose  





Surgery Schedulers


LaTonya Burke               
 
Nicole Smith

Rachel Phipps

Angel Matthews

Lisa Todd
          Kathleen Petrie   

Mandy Wooten

Deanna Manning

Lauren Stamos




Telephone Registration Representatives

 

Nicole Foulk

Stephanie Wesson

David Jost

Alex Henry

Brittany Allen

Daniella Hooper

              

Julisa Hall

Jacklyn Favret

Anja Macedo

Lisa Wilkinson

Marissa Moll

Research Staff

Clinical Research Staff


Andrea Inman
Clinical Research Manager

Laura Sladoje
Clinical Research Manager

Brady Corless
Clinical Research Assistant

Kayla Knoll
Clinical Research Assistant

Jenna Rajczyk
Clinical Research Assistant

Traci Robbins
Administrative Assistant

         

Will Bloom
Clinical Research Coordinator

Rania Kusibati
Clinical Research Coordinator

Demarcus Williams
Clinical Research Coordinator

Nate Dusseau
Student Assistant

Jordan Fulton
Student Assistant

Noah Walker
Student Assistant


Research Staff


Getachew Boru
Research Data Manager

Ashraf Mahmoud
Research Programmer

Brandon Massengill
Research Associate